Howard Stern

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/12/1954 , Roosevelt, Long Island, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Howard Allan Stern

Gender

Male

Biography:

Howard Allen Stern was born January 12, 1954 to Ben and Rae Stern. Howard spent his child hood growing up in Roosevelt, NY, which is a suburb in Long Island.


Following Stern's graduation from Boston University, he began what became arguably the most important radio broadcaster of all-time with his, The Howard Stern Show, radio program.


In 2012, Stern became a fixture in the American household when he agreed to become a judge on NBC's America's Got Talent.