Hrithik Roshan

Follow
Hrithik Roshan

Born

1/10/1974, Mumbai, India

Birth Name

Hrithik Roshanlal Nagrath

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hrithik Roshan is a well-known prized Bollywood actor. As a child artist, he appeared in the movie Aasha as an extra. Then, he proceeded to perform minor roles in Aap Ke Deewane (1980) and Bhagwan Dada (1986) Soon enough, he became the assistant director in the production…more

Credits