TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Huey Lewis

Follow
Huey Lewis

Born

7/5/1950, New York, New York

Birth Name

Hugh Anthony Cregg III

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Huey Lewis is a singer best known for being the frontman for Huey Lewis and the News. He has also guest starred on a number of TV shows. Lewis has been active in the music industry since 1971.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less