Huey Lewis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/5/1950 , New York, New York

Birth Name

Hugh Anthony Cregg III

Gender

Male

Biography:

Huey Lewis is a singer best known for being the frontman for Huey Lewis and the News. He has also guest starred on a number of TV shows. Lewis has been active in the music industry since 1971.
More
Less