Hugh Beaumont

Follow
Hugh Beaumont

Born

2/16/1909, Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.

Died

5/14/1982

Birth Name

Eugene Hugh Beaumont

Gender

Male
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
45 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Lawrence, Kansas, in February 1909, actor Hugh Beaumont rose through the ranks before entering films in 1940. Beaumont's first ambition was to be a minister, but he left it behind, at least temporarily, and began doing stage and radio work. Beaumont later earned a Master's degree…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Hugh Beaumont yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW