Hugh Bonneville

Follow
Hugh Bonneville

Born

10/10/1963, London, England

Birth Name

Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Bonneville
  • Twenty Twelve
  • Twenty Twelve
  • Anthony Preston (Nicholas Gleaves) & Ian...
  • Nick (Vincent Franklin), Ian (Hugh Bonne...
8.8
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT

Hugh Bonneville is an English television, film, stage and radio actor best known for his role as young John Bayley in the 2001 biographical film Iris opposite Kate Winslet for which he received a BAFTA nomination for best supporting actor.

A well established stage actor as well,…more

Credits