Hugh Dennis

Follow
Hugh Dennis

Born

Bury St. Edmunds, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Peter Hugh Dennis

Gender

Male
  • The cast of outnumbered win Best Comedy ...
9.4
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Hugh was born Peter Dennis in 1962 in North London. His father was the Bishop of Saint Edmundsbury and Ipswich (John) between 1986 and 1992. He attended University College School in Hampstead (with writer Will Self), and then St. John's College, Cambridge, reading Geography. He met Steve Punt,…more

Credits