Hugh Dillon

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/31/1963 , Kingston, Ontario: Canada

Birth Name

Hugh Rush Dillon

Gender

Male

Biography:

Hugh Dillon was the lead singer in the rock band The Headstones, which formed in 1987. They became one of the most commercially successful Canadian bands of the 90's. The Headstones broke up in 2003. Dillon then formed the band called the Hugh Dillon Redemption Choir. Dillon has consistently scored and written compositions for numerous movie and television productions including Durham County.
More
Less