Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall

Follow
Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall

Born

1/14/1965, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Hugh Christopher Edmund Fearnley-Whittingstall

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hugh was born in London but grew up in Gloucestershire. He attended Eton College, followed by Oxford University. Hugh worked in Africa for a short while, and then had a brief stint at the River Cafe. He started working in print journalism, and then moved onto television production.

Credits