Hugh Griffith

Follow
Hugh Griffith

Born

5/30/1912, Marian Glas,Anglesey,Wales,UK

Died

5/14/1980

Birth Name

Hugh Emrys Griffith

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
This Welsh-born actor (who never felt the need to moderate his strong Welsh accent when playing Russian, Arab, Irish, Cypriot, French or American characters) began his working life as a bank clerk, but such a world could never contain so flamboyant an extrovert. By the start of the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Hugh Griffith yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW