Hugh Hefner

Follow
Hugh Hefner

Born

4/9/1926, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Hugh Marston Hefner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hef, Hugh M. Hefner
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hugh Hefner (1926) has built a publishing empire on the backs of naked women and bunny rabbits. A man who likes to dress in pajamas and who has a rare species of marsh rabbit named after him (Sylvilagus palustris hefneri), Hefner broke the boundaries of sexual permissiveness in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less