Hugh Jackman

Follow
Hugh Jackman

Born

10/12/1968, Sydney, Australia

Birth Name

Hugh Michael Jackman

Gender

Male
  • Hugh Jackman (R) and Daniel Henney atten...
  • Hugh Jackman hosts the 81st Annual Acade...
9.5
User Rating
245 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hugh Michael Jackman is the youngest of five children. His mother left the family and returned to England when he was 8 years old. Hugh attended Knox Grammar School which is elite all boys school in Wahroonga, New South Wales. He graduated from the University of Technology, Sydney…more

Credits