Hugh Marlowe

Follow
Hugh Marlowe

Born

1/30/1911, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died

5/2/1982

Birth Name

Hugh Hipple

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hugh was a radio announcer and acted on the stage before he entered Hollywood movies during the late 30's. His best film years was in the 1950's when he was with 20th Century-Fox. He had many TV appearances which include the top role in the Ellery Queen series…more

Credits