Hugh Munro

Follow
Hugh Munro

Born

8/18/1916, Edinburgh

Died

7/27/1998

Birth Name

Hugh McAllan Munro

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hugo Munro
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Hugh Munro trained at the Modern Theatre Academy and worked extensively in the theatre and radio from 1937 on. He met his wife, Pam Barnard on a tour of "Housemaster" and they married in 1942. After the war he played many parts in Rep and the West End,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW