Hugo Weaving

Follow
Hugo Weaving

Born

4/4/1960, Nigeria

Birth Name

Hugo Wallace Weaving

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hugo was born in Nigeria, where he spent most of his childhood. In 1976 he moved to Australia, where he gained fame after starring in the tv series "Bodyline." Hugo gained critical acclaim for his roles in recent movie blockbusters The Matrix trilogy, and The Lord of themore

Credits