Hugo Weaving

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/4/1960 , Nigeria

Birth Name

Hugo Wallace Weaving

Gender

Male

Biography:

Hugo was born in Nigeria, where he spent most of his childhood. In 1976 he moved to Australia, where he gained fame after starring in the tv series "Bodyline."

Hugo gained critical acclaim for his roles in recent movie blockbusters The Matrix trilogy, and The Lord of the Rings trilogy.

He currently resides in Sydney with his wife and two children.