Hulk Hogan

Follow
Hulk Hogan

Born

8/11/1953, Augusta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Terry Gene Bollea

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Terrence Bollea, Terry Bollea, Hulkster, Hollywood Hogan, Terry 'Hulk' Hogan, Hollywood Hulk Hogan
  • Hogan family in season 1 of Hogan Knows ...
  • Hogan family in season 1 of Hogan Knows ...
8.3
User Rating
130 votes

Biography

EDIT

His name is Terry Bollea, but the world knows him as "Hulk Hogan" and more than anyone else, he was responsible for the meteoric rise in the popularity of professional wrestling in the 1980's. While not the most skillful wrestler of his era, nor even the biggest, Hogan…more

Credits