Hume Cronyn

Follow
Hume Cronyn

Born

7/18/1911, London, Ontario, Canada

Died

6/15/2003

Birth Name

Hume Blake Cronyn Jr.

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born the son of a Canadian Parliament member, Hume Cronyn was a lightweight boxer at McGill University studying law. He was selected to be a member of the Olympic team before he quit for his pursuit on the stage as an actor. He not only took on the…more

Credits