Humphrey Bogart

Follow
Humphrey Bogart

Born

12/25/1899, New York, New York, USA

Died

1/14/1957

Birth Name

Humphrey DeForest Bogart

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bogie, Humphey Bogart, Bogey, Humphey Deforest Bogart
9.5
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT

Humphrey Bogart (born 25 December 1899 in New York City) became one of the most recognizable movie stars of all time for his work in classics such as "Casablanca," "The Maltese Falcon" and "The Treasure of the Sierra Madre." After serving in World War I, Bogart began acting…more

Credits