Hunt Block

Follow
Hunt Block

Born

2/16/1953, Glen Burnie, Maryland

Birth Name

Huntington MacDonald Block

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Charismatic actor Hunt Block is best known for playing the part of "Ben Warren" on the long running CBS soap opera Guiding Light. After the character was killed off in 1999 Block joined another CBS soap, As the World Turns, where he helped to bring back one of…more

Credits