Hunt Block

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/16/1953 , Glen Burnie, Maryland

Birth Name

Huntington MacDonald Block

Gender

Male

Biography:

Charismatic actor Hunt Block is best known for playing the part of "Ben Warren" on the long running CBS soap opera Guiding Light.

After the character was killed off in 1999 Block joined another CBS soap, As the World Turns, where he helped to bring back one of the shows most talked about characters, "Craig Montgomery".

Hunt lives in Connecticut and continues to work on soaps.
More
Less