Hunter Gomez

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/20/1991 , Mesa, Arizona, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Hunter Elliot Gomez

Gender

Male

Biography:

Hunter Gomez was born on December 20 1991 in Arizona. He had five older siblings but three of them act named Austin, Krystle and Ashley. His first professional job was with working on an Australian accent. But he started with the role of Jules in ABC's According To Jim. By that he started playing some small roles on different TV shows. But the movie National Treasure a Walt Disney Movie where he played the role of Nicolas Cage caused him fame. One of the roles that he also joined was in Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide where he was labeled as the New English Kid. As of his life he likes being involve into different charity organizations, where he support orphans and different protests against animal cruelty.