Hunter S. Thompson

Follow
Hunter S. Thompson

Born

7/18/1937, Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Died

2/20/2005

Birth Name

Hunter Stockton Thompson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dr. Gonzo, Raoul Duke, Dr. Hunter S. Thompson
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gonzo Journalist, Hunter Stockton Thompson was born on July 18, 1937 in Louisville, Kentucky. As a young man Hunter S Thompson got into trouble for drinking and vandalism. In 1956 he enlisted in the US Air Force and whilst on the waiting list to be a pilot he…more

Credits