Huntz Hall

Follow
Huntz Hall

Born

8/15/1919, New York, NY

Died

1/30/1999

Birth Name

Henry Richard Hall

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Huntz Hall was born Henry Richard Hall, on August 15, 1919, the 14th of 16 children; his father was an air conditioning repair man in New York. An older brother nicknamed him Huntz. After graduating from St. Stephen's grade school, Huntz entered the Professional Children's School for actors.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Huntz Hall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW