Hurd Hatfield

Follow
Hurd Hatfield

Born

12/7/1917, New York, New York, USA

Died

12/26/1998

Birth Name

William Rukard Hurd Hatfield

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hurd Hatfield was an American actor, best remembered for his role as the title character in The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945). Born on December 7 1917 in New York City, Hurd Hatfield studied drama in London, England, before returning to the United States to make his debut…more

Credits