Norman 'Hurricane' Smith

Follow
Norman 'Hurricane' Smith

Born

2/22/1923, Edmonton, London, England, United Kingdom

Died

3/4/2008

Birth Name

Norman A. Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Normal Norman, Hurricane Smith, Hurricane
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

songwriter, composer, record producer, arranger, recording engineer, singer; worked with The Beatles and Pink Floyd

Credits