I. Stanford Jolley

Follow
I. Stanford Jolley

Born

10/24/1900, New Jersey

Died

12/7/1978

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stanford I. Jolley, I. Stanford Jolley, Stan Jolley, Stanford Jolley
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

I. Stanford Jolley was born October 24, 1900. He was a very well established character actor in American television and film from the 1930s through the mid 1970s. Depending on the film or television show, Jolley was generally cast as a villain, a police officer, or a cowboy.…more

Credits