Iain Anders

Follow
Iain Anders

Born

2/8/1933, London, England

Died

9/5/1997

Birth Name

Iain Anders Robertson

Gender

Male
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Despite playing hard nosed Jack McVitie on screen Iain Anders was in fact a practicing legal managing clerk. He even had his own firm in London. He managed to keep his contrasting jobs going with the aid of an assistant and his "day job" meant that he could…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Iain Anders yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW