Ian Abercrombie

Follow
Ian Abercrombie

Born

9/11/1934, London, England, UK

Died

1/27/2012

Birth Name

Ian Abercromble

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ian Ambercrombie
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
London born and bred, Abercrombie gave his earliest performances at the request of his teachers during the Blitz in World War II. To calm the younger children, he would sing and dance for them. As young as he was, Abercrombie was determined to have a theatrical career. That…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ian Abercrombie yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less