Ian Dickson

Follow
Ian Dickson

Born

3/28/1963, Birmingham, England

Birth Name

Ian Ross Perrygrove

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dicko
7.4
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian 'Dicko' Dickson worked in the record industry for 20 years after graduating in 1985 from Nottingham University. On completion of his degree he moved to London with his girlfriend Mel. Dicko started writing reviews and features for British pop magazines Melody Maker and Record Mirror. In 1989…more

Credits