Ian Fleming

Follow
Ian Fleming

Born

9/10/1888, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Died

1/1/1969

Birth Name

Ian MacFarlane

Gender

Male

Also Known As

ian macfarlane
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian Fleming was born on September 10, 1888 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. Not to be confused with the author Ian Fleming, who created secret agent James Bond 007, this Ian Fleming was an extremely accomplished character actor who appeared in well over 100 British films. Although Fleming was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ian Fleming yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less