Ian Gomez

Follow
Ian Gomez

Born

12/27/1964, New York, NY

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ian Gomes
  • Ian Gomez as Andy on Cougar Town.
  • Ian Gomez as Andy of Cougar Town.
  • Ian Gomez stars in the show Cougar Town.
  • Ian Gomez and wife Nia Vardalos attend t...
7.0
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT
The New York native moved from Chicago in 1994 to try to get his big break, which occurred when he landed the recurring role on "The Drew Carey Show". Ian is an alumnus of Chicago's ImprovOlympia improvisation troupe. Fellow members include the late Chris Farley, Jon Favreau, Pat…more

Credits