TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Ian Hart

Follow
Ian Hart

Born

10/8/1964, Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Birth Name

Ian Davies

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ian Davies
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian Hart is not well known on tv but in the movies he is known as Professor Quirrell in Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone.

On television, he played Dr. Watson in two Sherlock Holmes television movies, shown on BBC One over the Christmas seasons in 2002…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW