Ian Hart

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/8/1964 , Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Birth Name

Ian Davies

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ian Hart is not well known on tv but in the movies he is known as Professor Quirrell in Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone.



On television, he played Dr. Watson in two Sherlock Holmes television movies, shown on BBC One over the Christmas seasons in 2002 and 2004. He is currently starring in the FX drama, Dirt as a schizophrenic photographer named Don Konkey.
  • © 2007 Jeremy Cowart / FX
  • © 2007 Jeremy Cowart / FX