Ian Hislop

Follow
Ian Hislop

Born

7/14/1960, Mumbles, Wales

Birth Name

Ian David Hislop

Gender

Male
  • Ian Hislop in The Do-Gooders
8.3
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian Hislop, a fine image of probity, was born on July 14th 1960. His father was Scottish and his mother was English, and he was born in Wales. As a child his family spent time in Nigeria, Kuwait, Saudi Arabia and Hong Kong. During his school years he…more

Credits