Ian Holm

Follow
Ian Holm

Born

9/12/1931, Goodmayes, Ilford, England

Birth Name

Ian Holm Cuthbert

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir. Ian Holm
8.9
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian Holm Cuthbert was born September 12, 1931 in Goodmayes, Ilford, England, unlike most people who are born hospitals; Ian was born in the mental asylum, where his father resided as a psychiatrist and superintendent. When his dad wasn't tending to the insane, he took Ian to the…more

Credits