Ian Lavender

Follow
Ian Lavender

Born

2/16/1946, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

Birth Name

Arthur Ian Lavender

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian had only a couple of months of acting experience when, in 1968, he landed the role of 17-year-old Private Frank Pike in the BBC classic sitcom "Dad's Army."

The father-of-two has a wide range of TV and theatre roles to his credit and continues to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ian Lavender yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less