Ian 'Molly' Meldrum

Follow
Ian 'Molly' Meldrum

Born

1/29/1946, Orbost, Victoria, Australia

Birth Name

Ian Alexander Meldrum

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Molly Meldrum
6.9
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian "Molly" Meldrum is well known in Australia for interviewing music acts. Among his close friends he can count superstars such as Kylie Minogue, Michael Jackson. Molly wears an Akubra hat as a trademark, taking it off only once on television to show his newly shaved head that…more

Credits