Ian Richardson

Follow
Ian Richardson

Born

4/7/1934, Edinburgh, Scotland

Died

2/9/2007

Birth Name

Ian William Richardson

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian Richardson was born to John and Margaret in Edinburgh, Scotland in 1934. Ian's father, John worked for McVitie and Price, a biscuit company, and in Edinburgh in the 1930s, John was loading biscuits on to a horse and cart. John was a strict Scottish Presbyterian with very…more

Credits