Ian Somerhalder

Follow
Ian Somerhalder

Born

12/8/1978, Covington, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Gender

Male
  • David Alpay and Ian Somerhalder on The V...
  • Ian Somerhalder on The Vampire Diaries f...
  • Ian Somerhalder, Nina Dobrev, and Paul W...
  • Ian Somerhalder on The Vampire Diaries S...
9.1
User Rating
1,107 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of a massage therapist and a building contractor, Ian was born and raised in the small southern town of Covington, Louisiana. Boating, swimming, fishing, and training horses filled much of his time growing up, as did his school drama club and performing with the local theater…more

Credits