Ian Thorpe

Follow
Ian Thorpe

Born

10/13/1982, Sydney, Australia

Birth Name

James

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thorpey or Thorpedo
8.9
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian Thorpe was born on October 13, 1982 in Paddington, Sydney, to a gardener and teacher. He has one sister, Christina. He began swimming at the age of eight years because of his visits at his sister's swimming contests. Today he can call himself a five time Olympic…more

Credits