Ian Watkins

Follow
Ian Watkins

Born

7/30/1977, Pontypridd, Wales

Birth Name

Ian David Carslick Watkins

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian was born in St Davids hospital, Merthyr.He is the eldest of three children and was raised by his stay at home mum and baptist minister step-father.He is famous for being the lead singer of Lostprophets an alternative metal band.He attended Hawthorn High School, whilst originally being a…more

Credits