Ian Wright

Follow
Ian Wright

Born

11/3/1963, Woolwich, London, England

Birth Name

Ian Edward Wright

Gender

Male
  • The Live from Studio Five presenters
  • Ian Wright wonders why he signed up to L...
  • The presenters of Live from Studio Five ...
  • Ian Wright presents Live from Studio Five
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ian Wright MBE, is a former professional footballer who played for Cyrstal Palace, Arsenal, West Ham, Nottingham Forest, Celtic and Burnley. Since retiring from football, he has embarked on a media career and has presented several shows. He was a team captain on They Think It's All Over…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ian Wright yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW