Ice Cube

Follow
Ice Cube

Born

6/15/1969, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

O' Shea Jackson

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
By the age of 21, O'Shea Jackson had not only earned a college degree in drafting, but had established himself as a rap superstar named Ice Cube due to his participation in the ground-breaking and influential ensemble N****z With Attitude; N.W.A. was the group largely responsible for reinventing…more

Credits