Ice-T

Follow
Ice-T

Born

2/16/1958, Newark, New Jersey, United States

Birth Name

Tracy Marrow

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ice T, Ice T.
8.2
User Rating
164 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ice-T was born in New Jersey and after his parents died while an adolescent he relocated to Los Angeles where he was raised by his aunt. After a stint in the Air Force and some dubious endeavors, in the early 1980s he became one of the pioneers of…more

Credits