Iggie Wolfington

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/14/1920 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

9/30/2004

Birth Name

Ignatius Wolfington

Gender

Male

Biography:

In 1958, he was nominated for his performance as Marcellus Washburn, Harold Hill's buddy, in the original Broadway production of The Music Man. He received the Life Achievement Award from the Screen Actors Guild in 1985.