Iggy Pop

Follow
Iggy Pop

Born

4/21/1947, Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

James Newell Osterberg

Gender

Male
7.1
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Iggy Pop, whose real name is James Newell Osterberg, Jr., is an all-around singer, musician, songwriter, and actor. Iggy is known for his wild antics on stage, and for his innovation in the punk rock genre. He was born April 21, 1947 in Muskegon, Michigan. Iggy began performing…more

Credits