Ike Barinholtz

Follow
Ike Barinholtz

Born

2/18/1977, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Isaac Barinholtz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dutch and Steve Wellington (recurring MadTV roles)
  • Ike Barinholtz on The Mindy Project Seas...
9.5
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ike is the son of actor and producer Alan Barinholtz. The first formal taining he had was in The Latin School of Chicago. He planned to run as a politician starting out as a mayor in Chicago. He found his true calling was in showbiz, however, so he…more

Credits