Ike Turner

Follow
Ike Turner

Born

11/5/1931, Clarksdale, Mississippi, USA

Died

12/12/2007

Birth Name

Ike Wister Turner

Gender

Male
3.1
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Love him or hate him, Ike Turner's life-story is too wild to be belived had it not been played in the public eye. At the age of six, Ike was molested by an older woman for years. At the age of twenty, Ike created the Rock 'n' Roll…more

Credits