Illeana Douglas

Follow
Illeana Douglas

Born

7/25/1965, Quincy, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Illeana Hesselberg

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ileana Douglas, Illeanna Douglas
9.2
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Indy Queen, Illeana Douglas first came to prominence as Matt Dillon's suspicious sister in Gus Van Sant's TO DIE FOR (NY Film Critic's Nominee). Since then she has been a staple on the independent film scene with memorable performances in GHOST WORLD, HAPPY TEXAS, WEDDING BELL BLUES, DUMMY,…more

Credits